Services

  • Education Services:
    Academic and career advisement towards skilled migration Enrollment into Schools, Colleges and Universities Issuing Offer Letter and COE Technical advisement for better IELTS score Assistance with student visa processing and tips for success Accommodation and job placement services provided if necessary...
  • Migration Services
    Obligation free first initial consultation through phone/email Preliminary evaluation of educational qualification and work experiences Honest advice on the chance of visa application success before professional fee is taken Suggestion on other available visa options to clients Qualifications and experiences Assessment through appropriate Assessment Authority A...
  • Other Services
    • SC485 Temporary Graduate Visa (Graduate work & Post-Study Work stream) • Skilled—Recognised Graduate visa (SC476) • Visitor Visa (all subclasses) • Working Holiday (SC417) and Work and Holiday visa (SC462) • Australian Citizenship • Migration Review Tribunal (MRT)...

Note: We are specialized in SkillSelelct 457, RSMS and partner visas.

Our Professional Services in detail:

Syed Rahman
For Students:

• Subclass 572 – Vocational Education and Training Visa
• Subclass 573 – Higher Education visa
• Subclass 574 – Postgraduate Research visa
• Subclass 402 – Training and Research visa
• Subclass 485 – Temporary Graduate Visa

Professional Services

• Academic and career advisement towards skilled migration
• Enrolment into Colleges and Universities
• Issuing Offer Letter and COE
• Technical advisement for better IELTS, OET and NAATI results
• Assistance with student visa processing and tips for success
• Accommodation and job placement services provided if necessary

For Skilled people:

• Distinguished Talent PR visa (subclass 858)
• Skilled Independent – PR visa (189 )
• Skilled State/relative Nominated PR visa (190)
• Skilled State/relative Nominated TR visa (489)
• Employer Sponsored Work visas TR visa (457)
• RSMS Employer sponsor from Regional Areas – PR (186)

Quick overview of Skilled Migration Application process:

1. Check if skills and qualifications are listed in the Skill Occupation List (SOL) or Consolidated Skill Occupation List (CSOL)
2. If listed, apply for a Skills Assessment with the relevant assessing body.
3. Points test – minimum points need is 60 points. Factors include the applicant’s attributes at the time of invitation rather than at the time of application lodgement or decision.
4. Expression of Interest (EOI) – If the applicant reached 60 points and has positive or successful outcome from the Assessing body, applicant may lodge for an EOI which DIBP may consider and invite the applicant to apply for a visa.
5. State Sponsorship – if the nominated occupation of the applicant is in the CSOL list and is in demand in some regional areas of Australia, applicant may apply for a state sponsorship meeting sponsorship criteria. If the applicant is sponsored by the State, he/she must live in the State for 2 years and this will also give him/her additional 5 or 10 points in the Point test depending on the visa subclass.
6. Visa Application – when the applicant receives an invitation from Skill select to lodge a visa, he must do so within 60 days.
Every step of the Migration pathways is crucial. If an applicant commits any mistake from any of the steps, it will be challenging to get a visa and DIBP may even refuse the visa application. Please contact PACE to assist you with every step and ensure an efficient procedure in doing things.

Employer Sponsored Nominated Visa:

This visa is for skilled workers who are sponsored by an approved business. There is different subclass under this scheme as follows:
• Subclass 457 allows the visa applicant to stay in Australia for four (4) years. This may lead to Permanent Residency after 2 years through Employer Nomination Scheme (Subclass 186)
• Subclass 187 is for skilled workers who are willing to work in the Regional areas of Australia. This visa is a permanent residence visa.

Family Migration:

• Partner Temporary Visa (Subclass 309) and Permanent Visa (Subclass 100) if the applicant is outside Australia.
• Partner Temporary Visa (Subclass 820) and Permanent visa (subclass 801) if the applicant is inside Australia.
• Subclass 300 is for people who want to come to Australia to marry their prospective spouse. This is a temporary visa for nine (9) months and the applicant must be outside of Australia when the application is lodged and granted.
• Child Permanent Visa (Subclass 802) if child is in Australia and Subclass 101 if child is outside Australia
• Contributory Parent Permanent and Temporary Visa all subclasses.

For Business People

• Business Talent SC132 (PR)
• Business Innovation and Investment SC188 (TR) and SC888 (PR)
• State Sponsored Business Owner visa SC892 (PR)
• State Sponsored Investor visa subclass 893 (PR)
• Business Owner SC890 (PR)
• Business Investor SC891 (PR)

Professional Services:

o A thorough migration assessment to ensure your eligibility which includes points test, qualifications, employments, license & registration, partner skills and state nomination
o Analyse various migration pathways and advice the most appropriate options
o Skills Assessments lodgement of the nominated occupation with the appropriate Authority
o Complete document checklist, instruction and assistance to obtain documents necessary for visa application (AFP, Overseas police Clearance, medical booking, Health Insurance (OSHC and for 457 visa)
o Collect information from clients via email or in person using Legendcom Forms which are fillable and saveable.
o Preparation of the appropriate visa & sponsorship application forms for your particular visa subclass.
o Contact details and instructions to obtain English (OET and IELTS) and NAATI, if needed
o Advice of any changes to Migration legislation, departmental policy and forms which may affect your application
o A detailed and specific legal submission in support of your visa application which are vital in most cases.
o Liaising with the DIBP case officer handling the application until the finalisation of visa application
o All additional necessary guidelines as required by Australian migration Law

Other Services:

• SC485 Temporary Graduate Visa (Graduate work & Post-Study Work stream)
• Skilled—Recognised Graduate visa (SC476)
• Visitor Visa (all subclasses)
• Working Holiday (SC417) and Work and Holiday visa (SC462)
• Australian Citizenship
• Migration Review Tribunal (MRT)